Is CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE CRISPY COOKIE THINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE RICE FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE CRISPY COOKIE THINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE CRISPY COOKIE THINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE CRISPY COOKIE THINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


