Is Chocolate Chip Good Bites Snack Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, slightly bittersweet flavor with soft, chewy centers and firmer, slightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions present a pleasing texture contrast and melt lightly when warmed. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, quick dessert bites, or paired with coffee or tea; packaging often facilitates single-serve convenience and reliably sized pieces.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, slightly bittersweet flavor with soft, chewy centers and firmer, slightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions present a pleasing texture contrast and melt lightly when warmed. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, quick dessert bites, or paired with coffee or tea; packaging often facilitates single-serve convenience and reliably sized pieces.
Ingredients
Dates, pasteurized seeds (sunflower, flax, pumpkin, chia), dark chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), sunflower seed butter, cocoa powder, gluten-free oat flour, apple juice concentrate, natural flavour, sea salt.
Check Chocolate Chip Good Bites Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Good Bites Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chip Good Bites Snack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


