Is CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COLLAGEN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, WHEY POWDER, GUAR GUM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, RICE STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


