Is CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- oat fiber
- organic rolled oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Honey Organic Barley Flakes, Organic Rye Flakes, Oat Bran, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Salt, Chicory Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Calcium Carbonate,rainforest Alliance Certified
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


