Is Chocolate chip granola chewy bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose, Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Wheat Flakes, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerine, Honey, Fructose, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Plant Monoglycerides, Natural Flavour

Check Chocolate chip granola chewy bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate chip granola chewy bars is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go