Is Chocolate Chip Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), canola oil, brown sugar, rice flour, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, natural flavour, almonds, coconut, sunflower oil, molasses, honey, baking soda, mixed tocopherols (to preserve freshness)

Check Chocolate Chip Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bag, Packaged Granola

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyBarClumpy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingBaking