Is Chocolate Chip Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), canola oil, brown sugar, rice flour, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, natural flavour, almonds, coconut, sunflower oil, molasses, honey, baking soda, mixed tocopherols (to preserve freshness)
Check Chocolate Chip Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bag, Packaged Granola


