Is Chocolate Chip High Protein Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose free milk protein isolate
lactose free milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose Free Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Palm Oil, Allulose, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Beans, Allulose), Tapioca Fiber, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Cassava Flour, Water, Baking Powder, Monk Fruit Extract¹, Stevia Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Bean, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid
Check Chocolate Chip High Protein Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip High Protein Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


