Is Chocolate Chip High Protein Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose Free Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Palm Oil, Allulose, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Beans, Allulose), Tapioca Fiber, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Cassava Flour, Water, Baking Powder, Monk Fruit Extract¹, Stevia Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Bean, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid
Check Chocolate Chip High Protein Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip High Protein Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


