Is CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


