Is CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, LECITHIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


