Is CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- cream cultures
- cultured cream
- milk protein isolate
- fresh cream
- butter
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS ( MALTITOL (A SWEETENER); UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; COCOA BUTTER;SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER); NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, ERYTHRITOL, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRUS FIBER ( DRIED ORANGE PULP ), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM ( CREAM CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


