Is CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream cultures
- non-fat dry milk
- cultured cream
- fresh cream
- butter
- milk protein isolate
- sugar free chocolate flavored chips
cream cultures
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS ( MALTITOL (A SWEETENER); UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; COCOA BUTTER;SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER); NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, ERYTHRITOL, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRUS FIBER ( DRIED ORANGE PULP ), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM ( CREAM CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


