No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Chocolate Chip Keto Crisp Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (Whole blanched almonds), Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened chocolate, erythritol [sweetener], dietary fiber [inulin], cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], steviol glycosides [stevia extract] sweetener, natural vanilla extract.), Erythritol Sugar, Eggs, Butter (Cream [Milk]), Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla, Stevia extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Chocolate Chip Keto Crisp Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Chocolate Chip Keto Crisp Cookies | Spoonful