Is Chocolate Chip Muffin Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cream
- milk
- low fat soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate Chunks (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya): Flavouring), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (7%), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Palm Fat, Brown Sugar, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder*, Cream (Milk) (2.5%), Wheat Starch, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid; Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids: Thickener: Xanthan Gum.
Check Chocolate Chip Muffin Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Muffin Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


