Is Chocolate Chip muffin Lactose Free?

Ingredients
flour blend whole grain wheat flour, enriched bleached flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, milk, egg, soybean oil, canola oil, chocolate chips, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla, invert sugar, oats, lecithin, an emulsifier, gum arabic, guar gum, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate, annatto and turmeric oleoresin, monocalcium phosphate, modified food starch, leavening, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, milk whey, artificial flavor, soy flour, soy lecithin, salt, emulsifiers, sodium stearoyl lactylate, propylene glycol, mono and diglycerides, monoglycerides, vegetable juice, powdered fruit juice, grain dextrin, vegetable fiber
Check Chocolate Chip muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


