Is Chocolate Chip Muffin Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (307)), Egg, Dark Chocolate Chips (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter D, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Water, Thickeners (1442, Guar Gum), Milk Solids, Humectant (422), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, 541, 452), Wheat Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifier (481), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). Contains: Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May be present: Almonds, Walnuts.
Check Chocolate Chip Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


