Is CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate chip muffins chocolate chip are a delightful treat made with real chocolate and free from high fructose corn syrup and artificial colors. The packaging contains 5 packs of 4 muffins, totaling 20 delicious muffins. Specifically, these muffins are Hostess Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these muffins are sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate chip muffins chocolate chip are a delightful treat made with real chocolate and free from high fructose corn syrup and artificial colors. The packaging contains 5 packs of 4 muffins, totaling 20 delicious muffins. Specifically, these muffins are Hostess Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these muffins are sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings.
Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WHEY FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVES (PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


