Is CHOCOLATE CHIP MULTIGRAIN CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat fiber
- rolled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], WATER, ROLLED OATS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FIBER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, WHEY, MOLASSES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP MULTIGRAIN CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP MULTIGRAIN CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


