Is CHOCOLATE CHIP OAT CRISPS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, OIL OF ROSEMARY.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP OAT CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP OAT CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


