Is CHOCOLATE CHIP OAT CRISPS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, OIL OF ROSEMARY.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP OAT CRISPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? CHOCOLATE CHIP OAT CRISPS | Spoonful