Is Chocolate Chip Panettone Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass', Cocoa Butter', Emulsifier [322 (From Sunflower)], Natural Flavour], Butter (11%) (From Milk), Natural Yeast (From Wheat), Egg Yolk, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Flavours, Skim Milk Powder. Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.ra.org Dark Chocolate Chips Contain 44% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Contributes to the Production of Sustainable Palm Oil (MB). CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN), MILK AND EGG. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS AND SOY. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Chocolate Chip Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


