Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • whole rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL [ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL (ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), FRUCTOSE, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS), WHEAT FLAKES, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep