Is CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER NUT BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Description
Firm, chewy bars combine rich chocolatey notes with roasted, nutty undertones, offering intermittent chocolate morsels and creamy pockets. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and balanced sweetness, noting portability for snacks or packed lunches; some mention occasional excessive sweetness or stickiness and variable piece size across packages. Suitable for quick snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy bars combine rich chocolatey notes with roasted, nutty undertones, offering intermittent chocolate morsels and creamy pockets. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture and balanced sweetness, noting portability for snacks or packed lunches; some mention occasional excessive sweetness or stickiness and variable piece size across packages. Suitable for quick snacks.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter*, Oat Flour*, Rolled Oats*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Date Paste*, Pea Protein*, Cane Syrup*, Tapioca Syrup*, Rice Starch*, Palm Oil*, Peanut Flour*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Peanuts*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Rice Flour*, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter*, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin*. *Organic Ingredient
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER NUT BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER NUT BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER NUT BUTTER BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


