Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE FLAXSEED, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS), SOYBEANS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


