Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • malt extract

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE FLAXSEED, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS), SOYBEANS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER REAL NUT ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep