Is CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT NUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER*, OAT FLOUR*, ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, DATE PASTE*, PEA PROTEIN*, CANE SYRUP*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, PEANUT FLOUR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, PEANUTS*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, RICE FLOUR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), SOY LECITHIN*.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT NUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast