Is CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT NUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER*, OAT FLOUR*, ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, DATE PASTE*, PEA PROTEIN*, CANE SYRUP*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, PEANUT FLOUR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, PEANUTS*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, RICE FLOUR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), SOY LECITHIN*.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT NUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT NUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP & PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


