Is CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, APPLE SAUCE [APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID VITAMIN C)]. ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER]. PEA PROTEIN, OAT FIBER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking