Is Chocolate Chip Remix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NESTLÉ TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL), ROLLED OATS, WATER, EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, SPICE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Chocolate Chip Remix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast ItemDessert