Is CHOCOLATE CHIP SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED CARB KILLA HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk lecithin
- dry whole milk
- palm oil white chocolate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate flavored coating
dry whole milk lecithin
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, CELATIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL , CHOCOLATE LIQUOR. LECITHIN, COCOA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), POLYDEXTROSE, PALM OIL WHITE CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA, SEA SALT, FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED CARB KILLA HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED CARB KILLA HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


