Is CHOCOLATE CHIP TRUFFLE CRUMB CAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHITE CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), SOYBEAN OIL EGGS, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL PALM OIL COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLYCERINE, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRUS FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP TRUFFLE CRUMB CAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go