Is CHOCOLATE CHIP VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • less than 2% of vanilla, natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto
  • natural flavor

less than 2% of vanilla, natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Vanilla, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping