Is CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, PASTEURIZED SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, FLAX, PUMPKIN, CHIA), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


