Is CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DATES, PASTEURIZED SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, FLAX, PUMPKIN, CHIA), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


