Is CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BAKING OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA OIL), BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), EGGS, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, APPLE FIBER, VANILLA.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee


