Is Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semi--sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Canola Oil (With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness)), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Molasses, Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Fructose, Polydextrose, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


