Is Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic rolled oats, organic brown rice syrup, soy rice crisps, soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract, organic roasted soybeans, organic tapioca syrup, organic cane syrup, unsweetened chocolate, chicory fiber, organic soy flour, sunflower and/or soybean oil, natural flavors, salt, organic cinnamon, mixed tocopherols
Check Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


