Is Chocolate Chippers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibers
fibers
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Soybean Or Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Whole Eggs, Whole Egg Whites, Fibers (Chicory Root, Maltodextrin), Water, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla
Check Chocolate Chippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


