Is CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR,PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL,COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SORBITAL MONOSTEARATE (AN EMULSIFIER),SALT,SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyBitter
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingOn The Go


