Is Chocolate Chips, Pure White Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, U O D
Check Chocolate Chips, Pure White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chips, Pure White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Chips, Pure White Chocolate is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingCooking


