Is Chocolate chips, semi-sweet Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin, vanilla flavor.

Check Chocolate chips, semi-sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping