Is CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE, CARROT CAKE, CARAMELS, CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL COLORS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES
Check CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE, CARROT CAKE, CARAMELS, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE, CARROT CAKE, CARAMELS, CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


