Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK COCONOLA COCONUT GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK COCONOLA Tree Nut Free?

Description
Deep sweet confectionery notes and a light tropical undertone create a balanced, slightly toasted flavor; large clusters deliver crisp crunch with occasional chew. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or eaten straight from the bag, reviewers often praise texture and cluster retention for quick snacking occasions.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- organic cashews
- organic pecans
- coconut
- organic coconut nectar
- organic unsweetened coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep sweet confectionery notes and a light tropical undertone create a balanced, slightly toasted flavor; large clusters deliver crisp crunch with occasional chew. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or eaten straight from the bag, reviewers often praise texture and cluster retention for quick snacking occasions.
Ingredients
Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Pecans, Organic Cashews, Organic Maple Syrup,ganic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), This Product Contains: Coconut, Pecans, Cashews
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK COCONOLA COCONUT GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK COCONOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK COCONOLA COCONUT GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK COCONOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHUNK COCONOLA COCONUT GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK COCONOLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


