Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRUNCHY WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS WITH HONEY, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DATES, FLAX SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Honey, Fruit And Seeds (Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dates, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds), Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract Salt), Sunflower Oil Crisp Rice (Whole Grain Brown Rice, Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Salt

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRUNCHY WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS WITH HONEY, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DATES, FLAX SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND CHOCOLATE CHUNKS GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go