Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, tapioca syrup, soy protein isolate, chocolate chunks (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor), oat flour, chicory root fiber, canola oil, raisin paste, cane sugar, honey, natural flavor, quinoa, buckwheat, amaranth, millet, sea salt, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness).
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHUNK ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


