Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oats, tapioca syrup, soy protein isolate, chocolate chunks (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor), oat flour, chicory root fiber, canola oil, raisin paste, cane sugar, honey, natural flavor, quinoa, buckwheat, amaranth, millet, sea salt, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness).
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHUNK ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalgreens
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


