Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN SQUARE, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC AGAR.

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN SQUARE, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast