Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHUNK SEMI-SWEET (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA SUGAR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH)), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA FLAVORING (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


