Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT PASTE, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


